User:
Pass:


Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Character Biography
Birthdate
February 14, 1965
Birthplace
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.
Blood Type
B
Eye Color
Brown
Favorite Food(s)
Pasta
Fighting Style(s)
Ansatsuken taught by Gouken
Hair Color
Blonde (bleached)
Hates
Umeboshi, Soap Opera's
Height
176 cm
Hobbies
Driving
Loves
Skateboarding
Measurements
114 82 86 cm
Nickname
Roaring Inferno
Special Skill(s)
Cooking
Weight
76 kg

Street Fighter Alpha 3
Playable Character (CPS2 Release)
Portrayed By: Tetsuya Iwanaga
Storyline
Ryu's eternal rival Ken Masters...
His title of "US martial arts champion" proves his strength.
Yet his mind has become unsound. His friend's focus urges him.
Now he sets out to find the answer just beyond his fist...
Win Quote
Rivalry can often inspire one's skill to become its best!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail