Shoryuken Sunset
Search:
FAB Login
Username:
Password:
Character Biography
Age
30
Best sport
Gymnastics
Birthdate
December 21, 1964
Birthplace
South Korea
Blood Type
A
Fighting Style(s)
Tae Kwon Do
Hates
Evil
Height
176 cm
Hobbies
Karaoke
Nickname
The National Tae Kwon Do Treasure
Personal Treasure(s)
His wife and two sons
Weight
78 kg
Favorite Food(s)
Korean squid sashimi, Korean barbecue
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters
King of Fighters XIV
Playable Character
Kim Kaphwan
Kim is a very serious person with a strong and inherent sense of justice. As an expert in Tae kwon do, he can stop any opponent attempt with his unpunishable kicking techniques. Kim is convinced that Tae kwon do is the strongest fighting art, and wants to tell the world about it!