Fatal Fury Series
Joe Higashi
SNK
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:
Character Biography
Age
23 (as of KoF '94)
Birthdate
March 29, 1972
Birthplace
Japan
Blood Type
AB
Eye Color
Black
Favorite Food(s)
Fried crocodile
Fighting Style(s)
Muay Thai Kickboxing
Hair Color
Black
Hates
Dressing up
Height
180cm
Nickname
Tempest Man
Personal Treasure(s)
His headband
Special Skill(s)
All types of combat
Weight
71kg
Hobbies
Kenka (quarreling / drunken brawling)
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters
King of Fighters 14, The
Playable Character
Portrayed By: Kozo Mito
Joe Higashi
Joe left his native Japan in his youth to become the greatest champion of Muay Thai of all time. Jovial and energetic by nature, Joe is always looking for fights and training. He met the Bogard Brothers one day in Southtown, and their friendship has grown stronger over the years.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail