User:
Pass:

FIGHT-A-BASE Search:

Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Character Biography
Birthdate
7/2/1955
Blood Type
B
Fighting Style(s)
Muay Thai
Height
226 cm
Loves
Strong opponents
Measurements
140,87,95 cm
Nickname
Eternal King
Weight
109 kg
Hates
People who do small things, Shoryuken
Special Skill(s)
Diving under water (able to stay for over 20min)

Street Fighter Alpha 3
Playable Character (CPS2 Release)
Portrayed By: Shinichiro Miki
Storyline
Sagat is known as the "Emperor of Muay Thai."
The scar upon his chest serves as a reminder of his defeat...
...to Ryu and his Shoryuken! He fights for vengeance alone...
But, he's begun to realize that the power of hatred is limited.
Win Quote
Your flesh is soft. My fists are invincible. Realize your agony.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail