The TW Network
Street Fighter Fighters
Fighter ID:
Password
Age
27
Birthdate
2/12/1966
Birthplace
Brazil
Blood Type
B
Full Name
Jimmy
Hair Color
Red
Hates
Army, ants
Height
192 cm
Measurements
198 120 172 cm
Nickname
Jungle Warrior
Weight
98 kg
Special Skill(s)
Hunting, Electricity
Loves
Tropical fruits, Pirarucu, his mom
Relations
Samantha: Mother
Dan Hibiki: Friend
Fighting Style(s)
Trained to survive in the harsh Amazon jungle, Blanka is capable of long, powerful punches and incredibly quick, fluid motions of his body. He can roll into a ball while in midair and spin toward his opponents for a gravity-defying attack. Stranger still, time spent swimming among deadly electric eels has turned his body into a powerful electricity-charged conductor which can burst forth with light and power. His wild nature gives him an unmistakable fighting style and ferocity.

Games
Street Fighter 2
Arcade
Street Fighter 2: Champion Edition / Street Fighter 2 Dash
Arcade
Street Fighter 2 Turbo / Street Fighter 2' Turbo
Arcade
Super Street Fighter 2
CPS2
Super Street Fighter 2 Turbo / Super Street Fighter 2 X (JPN)
CPS2
Also playable in "Old" mode with code
Street Fighter: The Movie
Playstation
Console versions only
Street Fighter EX 2
Arcade
Street Fighter Alpha 3 / Street Fighter Zero 3 (JPN)
CPS2
Street Fighter EX 2 Plus
Arcade
Capcom vs SNK / Capcom vs SNK: Millenium Battle 2000 (JPN)
Naomi
Ratio 1
Street Fighter EX 3
Playstation 2
Capcom vs SNK Pro
Naomi
Ratio 1
Normal and EX mode available
Capcom vs SNK 2 / Capcom vs SNK 2: Millionaire Fighting 2001 (JPN)
Naomi
Street Fighter 4 / Street Fighter IV
Arcade
Super Street Fighter 2 Turbo HD Remix
Playstation Network
Super Street Fighter 4 / Super Street Fighter IV
Xbox 360
Street Fighter X Tekken / Street Fighter vs. Tekken
Playstation 3
DLC for console versions, included by default on Vita.
Ultra Street Fighter 4
Windows
Street Fighter 5 / Street Fighter V
Ultra Street Fighter 2 / Ultra Street Fighter II
Hyper Street Fighter 2 / Hyper Street Fighter II
Playable in all modes

Storyline
Street Fighter
Street Fighter EX2
When Blanka found himself at the jungle after surviving a tragic plane crash, his life changed dramatically. In order to survive in an enviroment where he is surrounded by all sorts of natural enemies, Blanka learned his own wild techniques.
Street Fighter: The Movie (Console) endings
As Bison's fortress crumbled, Allied Nations soldiers said they could hear the cries of a wild beast. But despite the frantic search through the rubble by Colonel Guile, Blanka's body was never found. However, there are persistent rumors that Blanka lives and Professor Dhalsim is trying to reverse the DNA mutagens that created him. No one knows for sure if it is true or if Dhalsim will be successful, but Guile will only say "Carlos will return."
The Tournament Begins
Rumor has it that as a young human boy, Blanka was lost in the jungle and raised by the beasts that found him. Some describe him as being half man, half beast, but you have to look pretty hard to see any resemblance to man, especially when he's enraged. Be careful about agitating him-the animals have taught him some interesting and lethal forms of defense.
The Tournament Begins Anew
When the plane young Jimmy was on crashed into the jungles of Brazil, he suddenly became an orphan. Abandoned to the wild, he survived by fighting predators and using camouflage to blend in with the South American plant life, which took to his skin permanently. The locals came to call the boy Blanka.

After traveling to civilization, Blanka quickly found himself fighting against the strongest warriors in the world. Recently reunited with his mother, Blanka now fights to make her proud of her uncultured son.
Super Street Fighter IV
Blanka survived a plane crash only to be orphaned in the jungles of the Amazon. Though his fighting style is primitive and mostly consists of bites and spinning moves, he possesses real skill and is a formidable opponent.
Capcom vs SNK 2
Capcom vs SNK 2 Endings
After ravaging through the tournament, Blanka returned... or so he thought. He did not board the correct airplane... A few months later, a new beast appeared in the zoo...
Street Fighter X Tekken
Fanged Beast
The ruler of the jungle, who survived the harsh conditions of his environment since he was a child. The jungle has tempered his body so that he can move around quickly and with unpredictability. He uses unusual techniques to chase down his opponents.