User:
Pass:


Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Character Biography
Age
25
Birthdate
9/4/1968
Blood Type
A
Height
6' 5"
Loves
Women, bourbon, his fight money
Measurements
47 35 39 in
Nickname
Bloodythirsty Pugilist
Weight
252 lbs
Fighting Style(s)
Aside from his below-the belt style and the occasional head butt, Balrog's technique is built around pure boxing. Although he looks bulky and slow, he can burst forward with incredible speed when required. Using all of his weight and momentum, his Dash Straight Punch has amazing reach and power. When he puts his mind to it, Balrog can truly be described as a knock-out king.
Hates
Fish, hard work, math, Dudley, Chun Li

Capcom vs SNK 2
Playable Character (Naomi Release)
Portrayed By: Koichi Yamadera
Storyline
He won the battle and thought he'd get a big payday for it! But, he signed the contract to support a charity... In the end, his money will go to restoring Osaka...
Win Quote
Are there any tougher sandbags available?

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail