The TW Network
Street Fighter Fighters
Fighter ID:
Password
Birthdate
12/23/1960
Birthplace
U.S.A.
Blood Type
O
Fighting Style(s)
Special Forces
Hair Color
Blonde
Height
182 cm
Loves
American Coffee
Measurements
125 83 89 cm
Special Skill(s)
?
Weight
86 kg
Nickname
Soldier of Justice
Hates
Natto, Healthy Food
Relations
Julia: Wife
Amy: Daughter
Ken Masters: Brother in law
Charlie: Friend
M.Bison: Enemy

Games
Street Fighter 2
Arcade
Street Fighter 2: Champion Edition / Street Fighter 2 Dash
Arcade
Street Fighter 2 Turbo / Street Fighter 2' Turbo
Arcade
Super Street Fighter 2
CPS2
Super Street Fighter 2 Turbo / Super Street Fighter 2 X (JPN)
CPS2
Also playable in "Old" mode with code
Street Fighter: The Movie
Arcade
Street Fighter EX
Arcade
Street Fighter EX Plus
Arcade
Street Fighter EX Plus Alpha
Playstation
Street Fighter EX 2
Arcade
Street Fighter Alpha 3 / Street Fighter Zero 3 (JPN)
Playstation
Street Fighter EX 2 Plus
Arcade
SNK vs Capcom: Match of the Millennium / SNK vs. Capcom: Choujou Kessen Saikyo Fighters (JPN)
Neo Geo Pocket
Capcom vs SNK / Capcom vs SNK: Millenium Battle 2000 (JPN)
Naomi
Ratio 2
Marvel vs Capcom 2
Naomi
From Street Fighter series.
Street Fighter EX 3
Playstation 2
Capcom vs SNK Pro
Naomi
Ratio 2
Normal and EX mode available
Capcom vs SNK 2 / Capcom vs SNK 2: Millionaire Fighting 2001 (JPN)
Naomi
SVC Chaos: SNK vs Capcom
Arcade
Capcom Fighting Evolution / Capcom Fighting Jam (JPN)
Arcade
Street Fighter Online
Windows
Introduced in 8.7.2008 patch
Street Fighter 4 / Street Fighter IV
Arcade
Super Street Fighter 2 Turbo HD Remix
Playstation Network
Super Street Fighter 4 / Super Street Fighter IV
Xbox 360
Street Fighter X Tekken / Street Fighter vs. Tekken
Playstation 3
Ultra Street Fighter 4
Windows
Street Fighter 5 / Street Fighter V
Ultra Street Fighter 2 / Ultra Street Fighter II
Hyper Street Fighter 2 / Hyper Street Fighter II
Playable in all modes

Storyline
Street Fighter
Street Fighter EX2
Guile has developed his fighting style from self-defense to perfection, unleasing a fury of attacks that leaves his opponents uncable of defending. His battle is fueled by his ideals and the memories of his war buddy. "My friend, I understand now! Bison...I will never rest until the day I get my revenge."
Charlie Nash
Teacher
Charlie taught Guile the methods of ki control used in attacks like the Sonic Boom and Somersault Kick/Flash Kick.
Street Fighter: The Movie (Arcade) endings
Guile leads the A.N. army to victory against the mad Bison and his maniacal plans to rule the world. Despite offers of promotions and honors of the highest order, Guile resigns his post in the A.N. army and begins a world-wide quest to find his horribly mutated and still missing friend Blanka.
Street Fighter: The Movie (Console) endings
Colonel Guile won the admiration of the world as Global News Television broadcasts news of the Allied Nation Forces crushing victory over General Bison. Recognizing his command abilities, Guile was sent on similar missions to Europe, the Middle East and other international hotspots. When asked by GNT correspondent Chun Li Zang about the possibility of dealing with future terrorists like Bison, Guile replied "I don't care who they are. If they want to fight me, I'll kick their butts!"
The Tournament Begins
The rush that street fighting gives Guile and the hatred toward M. Bison that burns inside of him keeps him going. Large doses of coffee help, too. Guile is emotionally flustered. He has basically "dropped out" of his personal life, has left his family and has gone off in search of M. Bison. Revenge is number one on his to-do list. Charlie's demise deserves to be avenged.
The Tournament Begins Anew
Guile of the U.S. Air Force learned his fighting form from his best friend, Charlie Nash. Hot headed and impatient, Guile added his own unique additions, creating a personalized combat style. After Charlie’s demise at the hands of M. Bison, Guile vowed to have his revenge, but when he had his chance he realized killing Bison would make him no better than the deranged warlord. Now, with Bison’s Shadaloo criminal organization returning from the shadows, Guile teams up with Interpol detective Chun-Li to investigate his long time enemy.
Super Street Fighter IV
This calm and stoic soldier is a martial arts champion. He has thrown away that which was important to him in a quest to avenge his friend Charlie Nash who was killed by Bison.
Capcom vs SNK 2
Capcom vs SNK 2 Endings
Instead of attending the post-party, Guile leaves... Returning to his wife and daughter is what matters the most. He is not a soldier at home, just a loving father.
Street Fighter X Tekken
Air Splitting Techniques
A military man who specializes in hand-to-hand combat. In the past, he had a countless number of encounters in the battlefield, and understands that war requires callousness. While he is not one to talk much, he has a strong sense of justice. Guile receives orders from his superiors to travel to Antarctica in order to secretly investigate a mysterious that box that landed there.

Fun Facts
The Guile of Blades and Guns
Hot off of their intent to include Gunloc as a playable character in their game, Incredible Technologies decided to make the character of Blade, actually Gunloc incognito. Furthermore, they played off of the Capcom USA invented story tidbit that Gunloc was Guile's brother.