Higher Voltage
Search:
FAB Login
Username:
Password:
Character Biography
Birthdate
Late 1880's
Birthplace
Alberta, Canada
Eye Color
Blue
Full Name
James Maxwell Howlett
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 3"
Nickname
Logan, Weapon X
Weight
300 lbs.
Occupation
Superhero, former spy, samurai, and soldier
Weapon(s)
Adamantanium Bones and Claws, Advanced Healing Factor
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters
Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3
Playable Character (Playstation 3 Release)
From Marvel Comics
Portrayed By: Steven Jay Blum
Storyline
This Canadian member of the X-Men is the best there is at what he does, with his healing factor and adamantium claws. But what he does isn't very nice.
Win Quote vs. Nemesis
Ya sure you ain't something outta the Weapon X program?