Like the old time...
Search:
FAB Login
Username:
Password:
Character Biography
Age
23
Birthdate
1965
Eye Color
Green
Favorite Food(s)
Chocolate
Fighting Style(s)
Hamato Ninjutsu
Hair Color
Brown (most canon), Red (other)
Height
5' 8"
Nickname
Ape
Occupation
Lab Tech, Reporter, Antique Dealer
Species
Human
Weapon(s)
Katana
Weight
125 lbs.
Birthplace
Manhattan, New York City, New York, U.S.A.
Hobbies
Antiquing, martial arts, reading, talking to interesting people
Tagged
Click here to see other similar characters
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Smash-Up
Playable Character (Wii Release)
Portrayed By: Veronica Taylor
Storyline
Always the good-natured friend of the Turtles, April shows that she's not all sunshine and light. Beware to all those who question her ninja prowess.