Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits Search

Character Biography
Birthdate
Late 1880's
Birthplace
Alberta, Canada
Eye Color
Blue
Full Name
James Maxwell Howlett
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 3"
Nickname
Logan, Weapon X
Weight
300 lbs.
Occupation
Superhero, former spy, samurai, and soldier
Weapon(s)
Adamantanium Bones and Claws, Advanced Healing Factor

Marvel vs Capcom
Playable Character (CPS2 Release)
From Marvel Comics.
Portrayed By: Cathal J. Dodd
Storyline
A hero with animal instinct and samurai spirit! He shreds evil with his Adamantium claws.
Win Quote
Come back when you've learned how to fight!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail