Higher Voltage
Search:
FAB Login
Username:
Password:
Character Biography
Age
26
Birthdate
8/10/1555
Birthplace
Japan
Blood Type
B
Hair Color
Brown
Hates
Bear-interests (???), bread, coffee
Height
175 cm
Nickname
The Soul of the Ninja Ignites!
Occupation
Iga Ninja
Weight
69 kg
Loves
Training, shout (?), nature, rice ball (plum flavor), green tea
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters
Neo Geo Battle Coliseum
Playable Character (Atomiswave Release)
Portrayed By: Tetsuya Tanaka
Storyline
The form of a solitary ninja spending his days and nights in training could be glimpsed in the mountains of Iga. This man was Hanzou Hattori, who tempered his body to become head of the Iga Ninja clan and in whose heart burns the soul of Japan.
"Fuuma and Mudman?! Can this be true?!"
Based on word heard through the grapevine, an epic fightin...
Sample Movelist
Special Moves
Koh Ryu Ha +
Ninpo Koh Rin Kazan +
Ninja Leg Lariat +
Rekko Zan +
Double Rekko Zan +
Win Quote vs. Hanzou
A Koga Ninja? I will relieve you of your imposter's hide!