Compare Rankings Fun & Games Site Info Search

Any character who has ever been fightable in any fighting game ever. Includes characters only accessible as bosses or assists.

Named
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Tagged

Born in, or a citizen of, China.

#
006
(Cyborg 006)
Shotaro Ishinomori
Abacus
(Shensuan Zi, Divine Mathematician, 神算子)
IGS
Ài Hǔ
(艾虎, Ai Hu)
Waixing
Akemi the Fire Demon
(Zhumei Huolong)
Opus
Baek Po
(백포, Báibù, 白布, Backpo)
Sof Try Game Production
Bái Júhuā
(白菊花, Bai Juhua)
Waixing
Bái Yùtáng
(白玉堂, Bai Yutang)
Waixing
Baihu Zhang
(Baihu Lee (prototype name))
Byulbram Creature
Bushou
(Wu Song)
Data East
Cáo Rén
(曹仁, Cao Ren)
Asder
Chen
(Professor Chen)
Sega
Chin
(Wang (Player 2))
Studio 3
ChinNen
(Thin Nen)
Atlus
Chougai
(Chao Gai)
Data East
Crane
(Cloud-sleeve Ji, Ji Yun Xiu, 纪云袖)
IGS
Dèng Chē
(鄧車, Deng Che)
Waixing
Dragon Gundam
(GF13-011NC Dragon Gundam)
Bandai
Gen Shougo
(Ruan Xiaowu)
Data East
Gen Shouji
(Ruan Xiaoer)
Data East
Gen Shoushichi
(Ruan Xiaoqi)
Data East
Guān Yǔ
(關羽, Guan Yu)
Asder
Hades
(Yinyang Panguan, Yin-Yang Judge, 阴阳判官)
IGS
Herb
(Prince Herb)
Rumiko Takahashi
Hothead
(Warrior Dragon)
Mirage Studios
Hsien-Ko
(Lei Lei (Japan))
Capcom
Huā Dié
(花蝶, Hua Die)
Waixing
Huáng Fēihǔ
(黄飛虎)
Waixing
Huáng Zhōng
(黃忠, Huang Zhong)
Asder
Jiāng Ziyá
(姜子牙)
Waixing
Kosanjou
(Kosanjyou, Hu Sanniang)
Data East
Kousonshu
(Kousonsyou, Gongsun Sheng)
Data East
Lee
(Jing, Tiger)
Asder
Lee Diendou
(Lee Tendok)
Data East
Leikochu
(Linghu Chong)
Capcom
Long
(Long Yingeng, 龙吟风, "Ào Jiàn/傲剑" (Proud Jian))
IGS
Long Way
(Long Wei)
Unico
Loray
(Lo Ray (Ultimate Body Blows))
Team17
Lǚ Bù
(呂布, Lu Bu)
Asder
Mǎ Hàn
(馬漢, Ma Han)
Waixing
Master Gundam
(GF13-001NHII Master Gundam)
Bandai
Master Huang
(Huang Feihong, 黄飞鸿)
IGS
Měi Hù
(美冴, Mei Hu)
Asder
Mei Ling
(The Girl From China)
Tamsoft
Melanie
(Hua Mulan, 花木蘭)
IGS
Monkey Boy
(Sun Tie Er, Grandson Hard Child, 孙铁儿)
IGS
Mu
(Wu)
Konami
Nezhā
(哪吒)
Waixing
Nic-San
(Huang Fei Hong, 黃飛鴻, Wong Fei Hung)
IGS
Pho Huang
(Phoenix)
C&E, Inc.
Reayon
(Li Yong (manual))
Kaneko
Reika
(Ling Er, Nimble Child, 灵儿)
IGS
Riki
(Li Kui)
Data East
Rinchuu
(Lin Chong)
Data East
Ryuhi
(Rick (some US releases))
Culture Brain
SaoJin
(Thirteenth Aunt, Shisan Yi, 十三姨)
IGS
Shanguan
(Shangguan Yu, 上官羽)
IGS
Shì Rěn
(侍忍, Shi Ren)
Asder
Shishin
(Shi Jin)
Data East
Su Qingtao
(Su Tzing Tao (Yuli's instruction manual profile))
Konami
Sub-Zero
(Classic Sub-Zero)
Midway
Taisou
(Dai Zong)
Data East
Tao Ren
(Tao Len/Lenny (USA))
Shonen Jump
Tsan
(Dugu Can, Disabled Hermit, 独孤残)
IGS
Tǔ Xíngsūn
(土行孫)
Waixing
Xianghua
(Chai Xianghua)
Namco
Xiaoyu
(Ling Xiaoyu)
Namco
Xu Chu
(Xu Zhu )
Koei
Yizhen
(Yi Zhen Heshang, Unique Buddhist Monk, 一真和尚)
IGS
Yù Xiān
(玉仙, Yu Xian)
Waixing
Zhǎn Zhāo
(展昭, Zhan Zhao)
Waixing
Zhāng Fēi
(張飛, Zhang Fei)
Asder
Zhuge
(Zhuge Xiong, 诸葛雄, "Kuáng Dāo/狂刀" (Crazy Dao))
IGS

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail