Goenitz Megashock
Search:
FAB Login
Username:
Password:
Character Biography
Age
24
Birthdate
1992
Nickname
Nick
Occupation
Lawyer
Personal quote
OBJECTION!!
Fighting Style(s)
Skilled legal defense and a keen sense of observation.
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters
Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3
Playable Character (Playstation 3 Release)
From Ace Attorney series
Portrayed By: Sam Riegel
Storyline
Phoenix Wright is a defense attorney who specializes in criminal law at the Wright & Co. Law Offices. Although he has encountered several extremely difficult and mysterious cases, he has overcome overwhelming odds and turned the cases around for every one of his clients.
Sample Movelist
Special Moves
[Investigation/Trial Mode] Mode Change +
[Trial Mode (High)] Paperwork +
[Trial Mode (Low)] +
[Trial/Turnabout Mode] Press the Witness +
Super Moves
Steel Samurai Maya Smelting! +
Win Quote vs. Crimson Viper
Be grateful your kid's still young. Mine's constantly putting me into bankruptcy over hamburgers!