Shoryuken Sunset
Search:
FAB Login
Username:
Password:
Character Biography
Alignment
Kamogawa Boxing Gym
Birthdate
July 7, 1969
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Full Name
Mamoru Takamura
Hair Color
Black
Height
185 cm
Nickname
Japanese Hawk, King of Perverts
Occupation
Professional Boxer
Fighting Style(s)
Takamura is a world-class boxer who possesses speed, power, stamina, durability, and instincts. He his an adaptable fighter who can box with finesse or brawl.
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters
Sunday x Magazine
Hidden Character (Playstation Portable Release)
Representing the manga Hajime no Ippo.