Shoryuken Sunset
Search:
FAB Login
Username:
Password:
Character Biography
Age
16
Birthdate
1794
Birthplace
The Village of Akatsuki
Fighting Style(s)
The Way of Muso Seki-un
Hates
Hypocrisy
Height
154cm
Loves
Kendo
Weight
43kg
Nickname
The cherry blossom bud who has gone astray
Occupation
Loyalist of the anti-shogunate forces (originally a daughter of a samurai family)
Weapon(s)
Yamijikotetsu (Dark Path of the Piercing Tiger)
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters
Samurai Shodown: Warriors Rage (PSX)
Playable Character (Playstation Release)
Portrayed By: Yoko Asada
Storyline
A girl who does not place trust in others, she is compassionate towards animals, but cold towards humans. Rinka fights to restore her faith in humanity and revive her father's martial arts style. The sword she wields is many times larger than herself.