Shoryuken Sunset
Search:
FAB Login
Username:
Password:
Character Biography
Age
25
Birthdate
May 7, 1764
Birthplace
Oki Islands, Japan
Blood Type
AB
Fighting Style(s)
Laws of the Chanting Evil Spirits
Flaws
"Me? You can't be serious."
Full Name
Mizuki Rashoujin
Hates
Pitch-black darkness
Height
165 cm
Hobbies
Playing the flute
Idols
Ambrosia
Loves
Poison snakes
Measurements
88 59 90 cm
Nickname
The Marauding Deity
Personal Treasure(s)
The "Mirror of the Beast"
Special Skill(s)
"Keeping Ambrosia in line."
The path of the sword is
"The path of destruction."
Weapon(s)
Sacred Tree Sprig of Mi-Goh
Weight
48 kg
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters
Samurai Spirits: Tenkaichi Kenkakuden
Playable Character (Arcade Release)
Portrayed By: Tsumugi Osawa, Harumi Ikoma
Storyline
The struggle to overcome evil was lost. Everything that should have been protected was left vulnerable. Innocence was betrayed.

The oceans poisoned, the forests turned to dust. The cries of the people increased, then fell silent. The world ends, and that's all there is.

Mizuki was there in the middle of the darkness. She was smiling w...
Win Quote (win by throw; remaining life: high)
Your soul is sweet, let me lick it, mmmmmm.