The TW Network
Jonathan Joestar Variations
Fighter ID:
Password
Age
20
Birthdate
1868
Date of death
1889
Nickname
JoJo
Relations
George Joestar (father), Erina Pendleton (wife), Dio Brando (adoptive brother), George Joestar II (son)

Games
Jump Ultimate Stars
Nintendo DS
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle / JoJo no Kimyō na Bōken: All Star Battle
Playstation 3
J-Stars Victory VS
Playstation 3
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Eyes of Heaven / JoJo no Kimyo na Bouken: Eyes of Heaven
Playstation 3
J-Stars Victory VS+
Playstation 3
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle R / JoJo no Kimyō na Bōken: All Star Battle R

Storyline
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle
Background
Dio Brando
Sibling
Characters are brother or sister to one another.
Young Joseph
Descendant
Though related, the exactly nature is either ancient or otherwise indeterminate.