Goenitz Megashock
Search:
FAB Login
Username:
Password:
Character Biography
Age
47
Birthdate
1763
Birthplace
Edo
Hates
Caterpillars, ghosts
Height
157cm
Loves
Drinking at dinnertime, bonsai
Nickname
The last of the samurai
Weight
73kg
Fighting Style(s)
The Ancient Spear Arts of Life and Death
Occupation
Rear Guard of the Inner Guard of the Shogunate
Weapon(s)
The Crucifix Spear of Life and Death
Tagged
Click here to see other similar characters
Samurai Shodown: Warriors Rage (PSX)
Playable Character (Playstation Release)
Portrayed By: Hikaru Hanada
Storyline
One of the great Secret Warriors, he is a stubborn and curt man. His spear arts are meant to compensate for his short reach. Under the command of the Shogunate, Jin-Emon takes off to Riten-Kyo with Seishiro for investigation.