Higher Voltage
Search:
FAB Login
Username:
Password:
Character Biography
Birthdate
1754 (Estimated)
Birthplace
Dewa-Sanchu (estimate)
Blood Type
A
Fighting Style(s)
Iga Style of Ninja Arts
Height
179 cm (estimate)
Hobbies
Tea ceremony
Idols
His ninja master
Nickname
The Ruler of the Shadowlands
Perfect mate
Independant women
Special Skill(s)
Ninja arts, fading into darkness
Weapon(s)
Unnamed Ninja Sword
Weight
60 kg (estimate)
Favorite Food(s)
Dango (Sweet sesame dumplings) (speculation)
Flaws
"My fate to live and die in the shadows."
Hates
Those who oppose the Tokugawa Dynasty.
The path of the sword is
"The way of the ninja is ever-changing and harsh."
When you feel at peace
"When I use the Methods of Dark Nothingness to disappear."
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters
Samurai Shodown Sen
Playable Character (Arcade Release)
Storyline
Recently, the Tokugawa Shougunate had received an information that a suspicious ship hung around the Sea of Japan.
In addition, the foreigners were witnessed the illegal entry all over the country.
The Tokugawa Shougunate considered that it would lose the dignity, so it commanded Hanzo to survey the problem.
Hanzo researched any numbers of...