Samurai Shodown Series
Haito Kanakura
SNK
Games Story Gallery
Character Biography
Age
19
Birthdate
1791
Birthplace
Zegengai
Fighting Style(s)
The Dueling Arts of Zato
Hates
Excuses
Height
175cm
Loves
Nothing
Nickname
The screeching wild dog
Weapon(s)
Yao-hebi (Snake of 8 Tails)
Weight
62kg
Occupation
Leader of the Rear Guard of the Zegengai Underworld
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters
Samurai Shodown: Warriors Rage (PSX)
Playable Character (Playstation Release)
Portrayed By: Tomohiro Nishimura
Storyline
Haito gives off chilling vibes that keep anyone from getting close to him. He works as a bodyguard and ingests a powerful drug to augment his strength. Haito finds the existence of the Razor Trio offensive, and thus goes off to slay them.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass: