British Bear Boy
Search:
FAB Login
Username:
Password:
Character Biography
Age
17
Birthdate
1793
Birthplace
Edo
Fighting Style(s)
The Vehement Way of the Nine Rulers
Hates
Vulgar noises
Height
172cm
Loves
Listening to the sound of silence
Nickname
The quiet heavenly wolf
Weapon(s)
Seioh (Blue Flash)
Weight
60kg
Occupation
Young Leader of the Inner Guard of the Shogunate
Tagged
Click here to see other similar characters
Samurai Shodown: Warriors Rage (PSX)
Playable Character (Playstation Release)
Portrayed By: Naoki Oikawa
Storyline
A young stoic and silent swordsman. His gift is to foretell his foe's intentions in combat. Seishiro succeeds his father's position as a Secret Warrior of the Shogunate. The Shogunate orders him to Riten-Kyo to investigate.