Compare Rankings
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:
Pending Submissions
Any character who has ever been fightable in any fighting game ever. Includes characters only accessible as bosses or assists.

Named


Tagged

Born in, or a citizen of, Japan.

#
009
(Cyborg 009)
Shotaro Ishinomori
10Yamamoto
Shonen Jump
AbareBlue
Shotaro Ishinomori
AbareYellow
Shotaro Ishinomori
Ai
SNK
Ai Momoyama
Imagineer
Aihara
Technos
Aisa
Keropyon
Akane
Keropyon
Akane Inuwaka
Examu
Akane Tendo
Rumiko Takahashi
Akane Tsunemori
Shonen Jump
Akasaka Mamoru
7th Expansion
Akira Jinnai
Office Koukan
Akira Kazama
Capcom
Akira Otoishi
Hirohiko Araki
Akira Sangunji
Konami
Akira Yuki
Sega
Akuma
(Gouki (Japan))
Capcom
Alice
Hudson
Amakusa Shiro Tokisada
SNK
Amano
SNK
Amaterasu
Digital Crafter
Amaterasu Okami
Capcom
Amon
Technos
ANBU Kakashi
Masashi Kishimoto
Andromeda Shun
Shonen Jump
Andromeda Shun (God Cloth)
Shonen Jump
Anime-Tenchou
Vridge
Anji Mito
Arc System Works
Anko Mitarashi
Masashi Kishimoto
Anna Kyoyama
(Anna Asakura)
Shonen Jump
Annie Murakami
Noise Factory
Aoi Umenokouji
Sega
Aoshi Shinomori
Shonen Jump
Armored Sensui
Yoshihiro Togashi
Aska
(Asuka)
Konami
Asuka
Atrativa
Asuka
Sega
Asuka
Takara
Asuka Honda
(Asuka of the Chemistry Club)
Fill-in Cafe
Asuka Kazama
Namco
Asuma Shidou
Examu
Athena Asamiya
SNK
Atsuko
Discovery Software
Ay
(A, Ei)
Masashi Kishimoto
Aya Toujou
Shonen Jump
Ayako Yuuki
TGL
Ayame
Capcom
Ayane
Tecmo
Ayane Ikuse
Tomoaki Sugeno
Azusa
Aquaplus
Baiken
Arc System Works
Baiko
Bandai
Baki
Masashi Kishimoto
Baki Hanma
Akita Shoten
Bakuryu
Hudson
Bakuryu (II)
Hudson
Bando
Masashi Kishimoto
Benkei
Kaneko
Big the Budo
Yudetamago
Bimbogami
Hudson
Bishamon
Capcom
Black Rock Ryuji
(Ryuji Kuroiwa)
Opus
Blazing Jin
(Yanki Banchou)
Opus
Brider
Technos
Buntaro
Noise Factory
Buoh
Kaneko
Burning Gundam
(God Gundam, GF13-017NJII God Gundam)
Bandai
Burodye Andou
Office Koukan
Byakuya Kuchiki
Shonen Jump
Cassandra Murata
Noise Factory
Casshern
Tatsunoko
Chairperson
(Iincho (Japan))
Capcom
Chample
(Champuru)
SNK
Chie Rumiko
7th Expansion
Chie Satonaka
Atlus
Chihiro
Square-Enix
Chiho Masuda
TGL
Chitoge Kirisaki
Shonen Jump
Chiyo
Masashi Kishimoto
Chizuru Kagura
SNK
Chizuru Takamori
Agumix
Chou Sawagejo
Shonen Jump
Cindy Kurushima
ASCII Entertainment
Combot
Namco
Crane Orphnoch
Shotaro Ishinomori
Cyber Akuma
(Mech Gouki (Japan))
Capcom
Cyber Shredder
Mirage Studios
Daigo Kazama
Capcom
Daijiro Ohara
Shonen Jump
Dan Hibiki
Capcom
Danzo Shimura
Masashi Kishimoto
Dark Gundam
(Devil Gundam, JDG-00X Devil Gundam)
Bandai
Date Masamune
Capcom
Deidara
Masashi Kishimoto
Devilman
Shonen Magazine
Domon
Shonen Sunday
Doppo Orochi
Akita Shoten
Dragon Ryuho
Toei Animation
Dragon Shiryu
Shonen Jump
Dragon Shiryu (God Cloth)
Shonen Jump
Duskmon
Bandai
E. Honda
Capcom
Eagle Marin
Shonen Jump
Earthquake
Twelve Interactive
Eiichiro Oda
Eiichiro Oda
Eiji Kisaragi
SNK
Eiji Shinjo
Tamsoft
Ein
(Eren)
Nitroplus
Ein
Tecmo
Ekei Ankokuji
Capcom
Eko
Examu
El Bushido
ASCII Entertainment
Elder Toguro
Yoshihiro Togashi
Ellis
Tamsoft
Enma
Technos
Eri Hasumi
Tomoaki Sugeno
Es
Arc System Works
First Hokage
Masashi Kishimoto
Flamemon
(Flamon)
Bandai
Foot Ninja
(Foot Soldier)
Mirage Studios
Foot Tech Ninja
Mirage Studios
Fubuki the Maid Guy Tamer
Gekkan Dragon Age
Fudomaru
(Fudohmaru)
Technos
Fuji
Shonen Jump
Fuke
Technos
Fuuma
(Fuma, Fūma)
ADK
Gai Tendo
SNK
Gaia
Tamsoft
Gaia (Armor)
Tamsoft
Gaira Caffeine
SNK
Gamon
Atrativa
Gang Leader
(Kakuto Banchou)
Opus
Ganju Shiba
Shonen Jump
Ganryu
Namco
Gantetsu
Capcom
Gaoh
SNK
Garyo The Whirlwind
SNK
Gato
SNK
Geki
Capcom
Genichiro
(Kocho Shindou Genichiro)
Fill-in Cafe
Genji Togashi
Shonen Jump
Gennpachi Daienji
Jaleco
Genryusai Shigekuni Yamamoto
Shonen Jump
Genya Tsubaki
Konami
Geshin
ASCII Entertainment
Gintoki
Shonen Jump
Ginzou Kamada
ASCII Entertainment
Giorno Giovana
Hirohiko Araki
Go Kidokoro
ADK
Godhand
DreamFactory
Godzilla
(Gojira)
Toho
Godzilla 1954
Toho
Godzilla 2000
(Godzilla Millennium)
Toho
Goemon
Kaneko
Goh Hinogami
Sega
Golden Pair
Shonen Jump
Go-On Black
Shotaro Ishinomori
Go-On Blue
Shotaro Ishinomori
Go-On Green
Shotaro Ishinomori
Go-On Red
Shotaro Ishinomori
Go-On Yellow
Shotaro Ishinomori
Goro Daimon
SNK
Gouken
Capcom
Gowcaizer
Technos
Grunt
Capcom
Guy
Capcom
Hagiri
Yoshihiro Togashi
Haito Kanakura
SNK
Hajime Saito
Shonen Jump
Haku
Masashi Kishimoto
Hanabi Hyuga
Masashi Kishimoto
Hanamichi Sakuragi
Shonen Jump
Hanma
SNK
Hanzo
PDW:Hotapen
Hanzo Hattori
SNK
Hanzo Hattori (Shinzo)
SNK
Hanzou
(Hanzō)
ADK
Hao Asakura
(Zeke Asakura (English name))
Shonen Jump
Haohmaru
SNK
Hara Hara
Neverhood Inc.
Haruka Kutuna
Tomoaki Sugeno
Hasebe
Technos
Hayasaka
Technos
Hayate
Arika
Hayate
Sega
Hayate
Shonen Sunday
Hayate
SNK
Hayate
Tecmo
Hayato
Culture Brain
Hayato Kanzaki
Capcom
Hayato Nekketsu
Capcom
Heihachi Edajima
Shonen Jump
Heihachi Mishima
Namco
Hibiki
SNK
Hikari
Dimps
Hikari
(Hikari Yuki)
Keropyon
Hikaru
Noise Factory
Hikaru Otagi
FK Digital
Hikaru Shindo
Shonen Jump
Hiko Seijuro XIII
Shonen Jump
Hikyaku
(Courier Man)
SNK
Hinako
SNK
Hinako Ninomiya
Rumiko Takahashi
Hinata (Time-Skip)
Masashi Kishimoto
Hinata Hyuga
Masashi Kishimoto
Hinata Wakaba
Capcom
Hirakao Tadashi
Sof Try Game Production
Hiruko
Shonen Sunday
Hisako
Iron Galaxy Studios
Hitokiri Battousai
Shonen Jump
Hitomi
Tecmo
Hokuto
Arika
Hokutomaru
SNK
Hongou
Square-Enix
Honki Ni Natta Mr. Karate
(Serious Mr. Karate (U.S.A.))
SNK
Honoka
Tecmo
Horohoro
(Trey Racer (USA))
Shonen Jump
Horse Orphnoch
Shotaro Ishinomori
Hoshina
Technos
Hotaru Futaba
SNK
Houoh
ADK
Hydra Ichi
Shonen Jump
Hydrus Ichi
Toei Animation
Hyo Imawano
Capcom
Hyoma Tsukikage
Konami
Hyottoko
Shonen Jump
Ibuki
Capcom
Ichigo Kurosaki
Shonen Jump
Ichijou
Technos
Ichiko
(Ichiko of the Journalism Club)
Fill-in Cafe
Ikebukuro Sarah
KSS
Ikuro Hashizawa
(Baoh)
Hirohiko Araki
Inoba
DreamFactory
Iori Classic
(Iori with the Power of Flames, EX Iori)
SNK
Iori Yagami
SNK
Ippo Makunouchi
Shonen Magazine
Iroha
SNK
Isamu
Shameless Studio
Ishiduki
Technos
Isohachi
Square-Enix
Ito
Technos
Jaan
C&E, Inc.
Jack-6
Namco
Japan
Otto Waalkes
Jin
Atlus
Jin Fu-Ha
SNK
Jin Kazama
Namco
Jin Saotome
Capcom
Jinbei Sugamata
SNK
Jin-E Udo
Shonen Jump
Jin-Emon Hanafusa
SNK
Jinichi Saitou
Office Koukan
Jinpachi Mishima
Namco
Jinsoku
Bloodlust Software
Jirobo
Masashi Kishimoto
Jo
Square-Enix
Joe
Sega
Joe Higashi
SNK
Joe Kusanagi
ADK
Joe Yabuki
Shonen Magazine
Johannes Krauser II
(DMC)
Capcom
Josuke Higashikata 4
(Josuke Higashikata)
Hirohiko Araki
Josuke Higashikata 8
Hirohiko Araki
Jubei Yagyu
Capcom
Jubei Yagyu
SNK
Jubei Yamada
SNK
Judgement Day
Examu
Jugo
Masashi Kishimoto
Jun
SNK
Jun Kazama
Namco
Jun Kubota
TGL
Juri Akasaka
(Jyuri Akasaka)
Imagineer
Jushiro Sakaki
SNK
K. Sato
(Zen, Kanada)
Asder
Kabuki
Kaneko
Kabuto (Possessed)
(Kabuto (Snake Skin), Kabutomaru)
Masashi Kishimoto
Kabuto Yakushi
Masashi Kishimoto
Kadotsu
Shonen Sunday
Kaede
Capcom
Kaede
SNK
Kaede (Awakened)
SNK
Kaede Hioh
Tomoaki Sugeno
Kaede Rukawa
Shonen Jump
Kagami
SNK
Kagami (Hyper)
SNK
Kage Maru
Sega
Kagome
Rumiko Takahashi
Kagura
Tomy
Kaiba
Shonen Jump
Kaigen
Nitroplus
Kaijin no Soki
(Soki)
Capcom
Kairi
Arika
Kaiya Tsubaki
Konami
Kakyoin
Hirohiko Araki
Kamen Rider 1
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider 2
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider Accel
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider Agito
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider Amazon
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider Birth
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider Black
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider Black RX
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider Blade
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider Build
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider Cross-Z
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider Decade
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider Delta
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider Den-O
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider Diend
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider Drake
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider Drive
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider Ex-Aid
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider Faiz
(Kamen Rider 555, Kamen Rider Φs)
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider Fourze
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider G3
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider G3-X
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider G4
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider Gaim
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider Garren
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider Gatack
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider Geiz
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider Gills
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider Hibiki
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider Ibuki
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider Ixa
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider Kabuto
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider Meteor
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider New Den-O
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider OOO
(Kamen Rider Ozu)
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider PunchHopper
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider Saga
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider Sasword
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider Skull
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider Super-1
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider TheBee (Kageyama)
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider TheBee (Yaguruma)
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider V3
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider W
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider Wizard
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamen Rider Zi-O
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamikirimusi
Namco
Kamiya
Yoshihiro Togashi
Kamui
ADK
Kamui Tokinomiya
Examu
Kanji Igari
Akita Shoten
Kannuki
Square-Enix
Kano
Midway
Kaori Yanase
TGL
Kaoru
SNK
Kaoru Hanayama
Akita Shoten
Kaoru Kaido
Shonen Jump
Kaoru Kamiya
Shonen Jump
Kappa
Kaneko
Karai
Mirage Studios
Karas
Tatsunoko
Karen
Tamsoft
Karen Kasumi
Clamp
Karin
Masashi Kishimoto
Karin Kanzuki
Capcom
Karina Toyota
(Karina of the Biology Club)
Fill-in Cafe
Kashiwa Jeffry
KSS
Kashiwazaki Nenji
Shonen Jump
Kasumi
ADK
Kasumi
Tecmo
Kasumi Todoh
SNK
Katakura Kojuro
Capcom
Katana
Agumix
Katsumi Orochi
Akita Shoten
Kaun
Square-Enix
Kawase
Natsume
Kaya
Dimps
Kazane Tsukikage
(Fuune (Hyoma's instruction manual profile))
Konami
Kazato
Technos
Kazuki Togo
ASCII Entertainment
Kazumi Mishima
Namco
Kazuya
Taito
Kazuya Mishima
Namco
Kei'ichi Nakagawa
Shonen Jump
Keiji Maeda
Shonen Jump
Keijiro Maeda
Capcom
Keiko
Yoshihiro Togashi
Keiko Konno
(Kei )
Imagineer
Keiya Tenpouin
Yuke's
Kenshi
Midway
Kenshin Himura
Shonen Jump
Kento Sazaki
Light Shock Software
Kiba (Time-Skip)
Masashi Kishimoto
Kiba Inuzuka
Masashi Kishimoto
Kidomaru
Masashi Kishimoto
Kim Ung Che
SNK
Kimiko
Warner Bros.
Kimimaro
Masashi Kishimoto
King Caesar
(King Shiisa)
Toho
Kinomiya Takao
(Tyson Granger)
Takara
Kinshiro
Kaneko
Kinta Kokuin
Atlus
Kira Daidohji
Examu
Kirei
Type-Moon
Kiriko
Agumix
Kirishima
Technos
Kiryu
(MechaGodzilla 3)
Toho
Kiyoko Mitarai
(Kiyoko of the Softball Club)
Fill-in Cafe
Kobayasi
Technos
Kodachi Kuno
Rumiko Takahashi
Koganei
Shonen Sunday
Koji Masuda
DreamFactory
Koji Nakamatsu
ASCII Entertainment
Kojiro Sasaki
Capcom
Kojiroh Sanada
SNK
Kojiroh Sanada (Male)
SNK
Kokoro
Tecmo
Kolulu & Lori
(Kolulu & Shiori (JPN))
Shonen Sunday
Komachi
Tomy
Konoha
Examu
Konohamaru
Masashi Kishimoto
Kosaku Kawajiri
Hirohiko Araki
Kotaro Fuma
Capcom
Kotoe

Kotono
Jaleco
Kouko Kaga
ASCII Media Works
Kouryu
(Gaisei)
SNK
Kousho Shinobu
Akita Shoten
Kozuki
Technos
Kozuma
Technos
Kris Siratori
(Kurisu Siratori)
Imagineer
Kumamon
(Chakkumon)
Bandai
Kumi Hoashi
Office Koukan
Kumi Okubo
(Kumi of the Rhythmic Gymnastics Club, Kumi Ookubo)
Fill-in Cafe
Kunihiro Matsumura
Office Koukan
Kunimitsu
Namco
Kunimitsu Tezuka
Shonen Jump
Kunio
Technos
Kuon Sumeragi
Examu
Kurara Hananokoji
(Clara)
Atlus
Kureha Shinobu
Akita Shoten
Kureha Yamisaka
Examu
Kurenai Yuhi
Masashi Kishimoto
Kurosawa
Sega
Kurow Kirishima
Capcom
Kurumi Mirumati
Tomoaki Sugeno
Kyo Classic
SNK
Kyo Kusanagi
SNK
Kyoko
TGL
Kyoko Minazuki
Capcom
Kyoshiro Mibu
Akimine Kamijyo
Kyoshiro Senryo
SNK
Kyosuke
Atlus
Kyosuke
Technos
Kyosuke Kagami
Capcom
Lady Deathstrike
Marvel
Land Cloth Daichi
Shonen Jump
Landy
Atrativa
Large Foot
Mirage Studios
Lee
(Ishiro (Player 2))
Studio 3
Lee Chaolan
Namco
Lee Chung
Zeppelin Games
Leo Ikki
Shonen Jump
Libra Shiryu
Shonen Jump
Lieselotte Achenbach
Examu
Light Yagami
Shonen Jump
Lightning Goro
(Goro Kaminari)
Opus
Lilica Felchenerow
Examu
Lionet Soma
Toei Animation
Lisa
Sega
Lobomon
(Wolfmon)
Bandai
Lucky Shimoda
Yugo Ishikawa
Luna Himeki
Tomoaki Sugeno
Magoichi Saiga
Capcom
Mahiro
Akimine Kamijyo
Mai
Agumix
Mai Shiranui
SNK
Makai Gaoh
SNK
Maki Genryusai
Capcom
Maki Kagura
(Kagura (KoF '96 GameBoy))
SNK
Makoto Shishio
Shonen Jump
Malin
SNK
Manami Kusunoki
TGL
Manta Oyamada
(Mortimer/Morty (USA))
Shonen Jump
Mao Ran
(Mao Lan)
Yugo Ishikawa
Maori Kasuga
Examu
Mariko Konjo
Rumiko Takahashi
Marine Cloth Ushio
Shonen Jump
Marion
(Marionette)
Technos
Masa
(Masaki)
Asder
Masamichi Ohyama
Psikyo
Masamune
Sega
Masked Man
(Kamen no Otoko)
Masashi Kishimoto
Master
Genki
May
Arc System Works
Mayura
Keropyon
Medaka Kurokami
Shonen Jump
Megumi
Discovery Software
Megumi Suzuki
(Megumi of the Cheerleading Club)
Fill-in Cafe
Mei-Fang
Examu
Meisuke Nueno
(Nube)
Shonen Jump
Michael Suzuki
Opus
Miharu Hirano
Namco
Mina Majikina
SNK
Minami
PJS-Coding
Minami Midorikawa
Imagineer
Misa Amane
Shonen Jump
Miss X
SNK
Misuzu
Technos
Mitsuji Tanimachi
Psikyo
Mitsuko
Hudson
Mitsurugi
Namco
Miu
SNK
Miyabi
Tamsoft
Miyuki
Viccom
Miyuki Matsuda
Agumix
Mizoguchi
Data East
Mizuho
Aquaplus
Mizuki
Masashi Kishimoto
Mizuki
SNK
Mizuki Takase
Aquaplus
Mochizuki
Technos
Moe
Discovery Software
Momiji
Tecmo
Momo Yaoyorozu
Shonen Jump
Momoko
Discovery Software
Momoko
SNK
Momoshiro
Shonen Jump
Momotarō
Hudson
Momozono
Technos
Mondo
Tamsoft
Mora
Nitroplus
Mori
Technos
Morimoto
Technos
Moriya Minakata
SNK
Motochika
Capcom
Mount Toba
Akita Shoten
Mouri Motonari
Capcom
Mr. Karate
SNK
Mr. Karate (Ryo)
(The Second Mr. Karate)
SNK
Muramasa
Akimine Kamijyo
Murasaki Nakoruru
(Purple Nakoruru)
SNK
Musashi
SNK
Musashi
Strata
Musashi Miyamoto
Capcom
Musasitaro
Viccom
Nagare Namikawa
Capcom
Nagase
SNK
Nagisa Iwashiro
Tamsoft
Nakoruru
SNK
Nana Owada
(Nana of the Japanese Dance Club)
Fill-in Cafe
Nanase
Arika
Nanase
Atlus
Nanase
Technos
Nancy-MI84J7
Namco
Naoto Kurogane
Arc System Works
Naotora Ii
Koei
Narukami Ami
ASCII Entertainment
Narukami Makoto
ASCII Entertainment
Natsu
Capcom
Natsu
Namco
Natsuki
Angel Studios
Natsumi
Nitroplus
Nazuna Inuwaka
Examu