User:
Pass:


Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Character Biography
Birthdate
July 21, 1964
Birthplace
Japan
Blood Type
O
Eye Color
Brown
Favorite Food(s)
Grapes, meatloaf
Hair Color
Brown
Height
175 cm
Measurements
112 81 85 cm
Nickname
Tireless Wanderer
Occupation
Fighter
Weight
68 kg
Fighting Style(s)
Utilizes a unique fighting style based on Ansatsuken, with elements of karate, judo, and taekwondo blended in. He is also able to utilize his spiritual energy.
Hates
Spiders, materialistic people, Satsui no Hadou
Loves
Martial arts, Mizoyoukan, push-ups, helping people
Special Skill(s)
The ability to sleep anywhere; hitch-hiking

Street Fighter Alpha 3
Playable Character (CPS2 Release)
Portrayed By: Toshiyuki Morikawa
Storyline
Ryu is a man following the path to become a true martial artist.
What is the meaning of the "evil energy" building within him?
He continues his journey to find the answers, and new challenges.
Movelist
Special Moves
Shakunetsu Hadoken +
Tatsumaki Senpukyaku +(air)
Win Quote
True victory is to give all of yourself, without regret.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail