Marvel vs Capcom Series

Marvel
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery
Character Biography
Birthdate
Late 1880's
Birthplace
Alberta, Canada
Eye Color
Blue
Full Name
James Maxwell Howlett
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 3"
Nickname
Logan, Weapon X
Weight
300 lbs.
Occupation
Superhero, former spy, samurai, and soldier
Weapon(s)
Adamantanium Bones and Claws, Advanced Healing Factor
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters
X-men: Mutant Academy
Playable Character (Playstation Release)
Portrayed By: Cathal J. Dodd
Storyline
Logan was taken by a group of scientists as part of the Weapon X program, to perfect and use a technique that would bond the indestructible element adamantium to human bone cells. Logan's skeleton was bonded to the adamantium, and he was indoctrinated into the Weapon X assassin program.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass: