Games Story Movelists Dialogue Cinema Gallery
Character Biography
Birthdate
Late 1920's
Birthplace
Berlin, Germany
Eye Color
Gray
Full Name
Max Eisenhardt
Hair Color
White
Height
188 cm
Nickname
Erik Magnus Lensherr
Occupation
Would-be world conqueror, Terrorist
Weight
86 kg
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters
X-men: Mutant Academy
Playable Character (Playstation Release)
Portrayed By: David Hemblen
Storyline
The man now known as Magneto spent his early teens imprisoned with his family at the Nazi death camp in Auschwitz, Poland. The only member of his family to survive the camp, Magnus here learned how brutally human beings could treat minorities whom they considered different.

Years later Magnus reemerged as Magneto, who was determined to conq...

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass: